Archived Halls of Fame

1961 Boy reading lance.jpg

Alumni Hall of Fame

The Alumni Hall of Fame at St. Catherine's was created in 1996 to honor the outstanding career and life achievements of past Angels. Below is a listing, by induction year, of the Hall's members.

2002
Matthew Andis, ‘56, Business
Paul Chaffee, ‘65, Volunteerism
Darryl Cremer, ‘56, Volunteerism
Julie Darnieder (Johnson), ‘69, Family
Mary Dawson (Johnson), ‘60, Family
Thomas Johnson, ‘58, Family
H. Norman Johnson, Family
Dorothy Haas, ‘43, Arts/Sciences
Monica Gabriel, ‘34, Arts
Thomas Krummel, ‘69, Health/Medicine
Stephen Lucas, ‘51, Religion
Robert Maushammer, ‘60, Law/Government
Marilyn McGoldrick, Education
Phillip Pierangeli, ‘65, Business
Eugene Potente, ‘39, Arts/Sciences
Margaret Reynolds, ‘63, Family
Denise Schrader (Kornwalf), ‘80, Law/Government
Karen Sokal, ‘76, Family
Peter Vallone, ‘61, Athletics


2003
Vince Kostos, Religion
William Rossman, ‘41, Law/Government
Ronald Reichert, ‘47, Volunteerism
Anthony Spolar, ‘81, Art
Mary Stieglitz (Menden), ‘58, Art


2005
Richard Albertini, ‘53, Health/Medicine
Joseph Kurhajec, ‘56, Arts/Sciences
Donald Iselin, ‘40, Law/Government
Kathie Radwill (Broshat), ‘70, Volunteerism
Leon Schneider, Religion


2007
Nicholas Comande, ‘76, Volunteerism
Gregory Feest, ‘74, Law/Government
Jean Ferstl, ‘59, Education
Tiffany Haugen (Meyer), ‘66, Business
David Namowicz, ‘69 Volunteerism/Government
Timothy Troy, ‘81, Art
Bernard Vash, ‘46, Law/Government
Patricia Wright (Donovan), ‘70, Business


2009
Virginia Jacko (Becker), ‘59, Business
Paul Miller, ‘87, Volunteerism
Nancy Poulson, ‘51, Education
Eileen Reilly-Hoey, ‘72, Law/Government
Carol Wester, Education


2012
Dennis DeMark, ‘59, Business


2014
Marcel Dandeneau '50, Volunteerism
Raymond DeHahn '56, Law/Government
Mark Litton '82, Athletics
James Michel '64, Volunteerism
Raymond Organ '52, Volunteerism
Mike Zelenski, Education


2016
Timothy Haglund, ‘80, Arts/Sciences
Bruce Mueller, ‘79, Health/Medicine
Stephen Myers, ‘52, Arts/Sciences
Ken Norman, ‘60, Arts/Sciences

1996
Richard Carpenter, ‘44, Business
Harry Drier, ‘53, Education
Mary Patricia Mason, ‘33, Religion/Education
George Wheary, ‘28, Business
Stanley Witkowiak, Religion/Education
Leonard Ziolkowski, ‘63, Government


1997
Benedicta Bauer, Religion
James Chones, ‘69, Athletics
Ruth Foley (Dunham), ‘37, Volunteerism
Robert Goebel, ‘41, Government
Thomas Johnson, ‘58, Business
Harry Knopke, ‘64, Education
Margaret Piel, ‘47, Education
James Rooney, ‘53, Government
Richard Sklba, ‘52, Religion


1998
Steven Albright, ‘70, Humanitarianism
Hubert Brown, ‘40, Law/Government
Angela Carlson (Kusters), ‘29, Family
Kenneth Huck, ‘54, Law/Government
John McGuire, Volunteerism
Jerome Mertens, ‘54, Athletics
Michelle Olley, ‘46, Religion
Jean Thielen (Peck), ‘55, Arts/Sciences
Richard Vallin, ‘55, Volunteerism
Jane Weiss, ‘57, Education


1999
Rita Andis (Lawrenz), ‘60, Volunteerism
Dorothy Dziengel, Family
Kevin Henkes, ‘79, Arts/Science
Barbara LeRose (Cain), ‘51, Education
Rosaire Lucassen, ‘50, Education
Harry Mares, ‘58, Government
John May, ‘80, Health/Medicine
Howie Ruetz, ‘47, Athletics
John Rogan, ‘50, Business
Douglas Venne, ‘46, Religion


2000
Edwin Bogucki, ‘50, Arts/Sciences
Allen Buhler, ‘40, Business
Isabelle Comande (Draeger), ‘47, Volunteerism
Sue Craanen (LaBoda), Volunteerism
Margaret Farrow (Nemitz), ‘52, Law/Government
David Jenn, ‘70, Education
Fritzie Sawasky (Dallman), ‘72, Family
Richard Sawasky, ‘71, Family
Ralph Thomas, ‘48, Athletics
Richard Ludwig, ‘43, Health/Medicine
Russell Roetzer, ‘56, Religion
James Weiss, ‘64, Business


2001
Jeffrey Darrey, ‘65, Business
Tom DeMark, ‘65, Business
Virginia Kasinski (Leuker), ‘54
Stefan Kramar, ‘39, Art
F. Miller, ‘39, Athletics
Christopher Olley, ‘80, Education
Cathy Poulson, ‘61, Volunteerism
William Troy, ‘71, Government
Cletus Uhen, Academics
Thomas Venne, ‘54, Religion

Athletic Hall of Fame

The St. Catherine's Athletic Hall of Fame was established in 1998 and recognizes the exceptional athletic accomplishments of past students during their playing days at SC. Below is a listing, by induction year, of the Hall's members.

2003
Sylvester Bado, ‘49
Ronald Brouillette, ‘59
Mellisa Callender, ‘87
James Chones, ‘69
William Evans, ‘37
Thomas Klaus, ‘64
Anthony Koenings, ‘67
Andrew Lane, ‘84
Anthony Ortiz, ‘53
Mary Pulda, ‘80
Jeffrey Urquhart, ‘87


2004
Michael Binetti, ‘62
Tom Cramer, ‘61
Roger DeMark, ‘61
S. Donovan, ‘61
David Dudor, ‘62
Ed Evenson, ‘61
Joseph Gamell, ‘60
Donal Hartig, ‘60
James Hesse, ‘60
Dave Koenings, ‘60
Geoffrey Miller, ‘60
Robert Olley, ‘62
Margaret Oteman (Fralich), ‘85
Jennifer Peterson (Gross), ‘87
Michael Pettit, ‘69
Todd Pettit, ‘61
James Poulsen, ‘60
Thomas Schilke, ‘61
Brian Verheyen, ‘61
John Verwey, ‘55
Heidi Wagner, ‘88


2006
William Dorece, ‘60
John Hollow, ‘57
Robert Letsch, ‘84
Paul Loth, ‘60
Jim McIlvaine, ‘90
Wendy Sackman, ‘85
John Wiesneth, ‘70


2008
Douglas Andrewski, ‘73
Tom Cramer, ‘61
Beth Eddy (Garchek), ‘88
Bridgette Garchek, ‘92
Barry Meerschaert, ‘76
Mark Meier, ‘76
Michael Rusk, ‘71
Slade Smith, ‘85


2013
John Bodnar, ‘72
Dominic DaPra, ‘98
Abigail (Garcheck) Jaramillo, ‘94
Tony Guinn, ‘85


2015
Ivan Lawler '89
Wagner Lester '89
Dave Pettit '87
Cathy Poulson '61
Jenny Scheller '00
Marcus West '93


2018
Krystal Ellis, ‘05
Michelle Flynn, ‘96
Jeff DeMatthew, ‘73
Kenneth Mueller, ‘97
Vincent Rottino, ‘98
Terry Toll



1998
William Angel, ‘32
George Blommel, ‘56
Marjorie Carrington (Ruetz), ‘80
Thomas Colbert, ‘77
William Drummond, ‘72
James Feest, ‘50
James Haluska, ‘50
Ural Jackson, ‘71
Mary Kasinski (Biondi), ‘77
Harvey Knuckles, ‘77
William Kosterman, ‘40
Roger LaBrasca, ‘54
Michael Lawless, ‘69
Robert Letsch, ‘61
Julie Michl, ‘74
Thomas Peterson, ‘44
Ed Race
Cletus Uhen
Charles Wood, ‘60
Elmer Zenner, ‘33


1999
Harold Angel, ‘33
Daniel Bentz, ‘58
Michael Drummond, ‘74
Lynda Hunter (Stuebe), ‘80
Robert Jaklich, ‘76
Edward Jarosz, ‘51
Regina Kaufmann, ‘79
Robert Kowalksy, ‘52
Charles LeRose, ‘72
Edward Lizdas, ‘33
James May, ‘59
Clayton Meier
Dean Miller, ‘35
Donald Penza, ‘50
James Poulsen, ‘60
Michael Ptaschinski, ‘68
Thomas Pulda, ‘72
George Ruetz, ‘44
H. Joseph Ruetz, ‘77
John Talos, ‘58


2000
Richard Anzalone, ‘57
Joseph Bado, ‘50
Dexter Baker, ‘67
Rocke Calvelli, ‘61
James Haumersen
Charles Keleske, ‘35
Daniel Koenings, ‘64
Debra Kuepper (Dament), ‘76
Max LaMartina, ‘35
Warren Lester, ‘81
Randy Letsch, ‘65
John Mizer, ‘47
Daniel Moreno, ‘76
Jane Nasby-Zwiefka (Naleid), ‘76
Richard Ruetz, ‘69
Robert Seidel, ‘74
Gerald Verwey, ‘58
Leon Walls, ‘75
William Whaley, ‘55


2001
Kenneth Foots, ‘71
Robert Jacko, ‘58
Rickey Jackson, ‘75
Donald Kangas, ‘55
John McGuire
David Mueller, ‘85
Gerald Olley, ‘52
Donald Peterson, ‘46
Kenneth Rammelt, ‘46
Karen Sawasky, ‘83
Thomas Schilke, ‘61
Mary Lou Vanko (Moreno), ‘77
Rano Wells, ‘55


2002
Ronald Bentz, ‘56
Jason Caspers, ‘85
Joseph Cook
Warren Greco, ‘56
Richard Jackson, ‘63
S. John May, ‘57
Richard Milkie, ‘53
Paul Mohrbacher, ‘46
John Polzin, ‘86
Thomas Rogan, ‘74
Katherine Scheller (Kasinski), ‘75
Melanie Slattery (Eland), ‘86